October

     
Fri 10/19
WHEELWRIGHT

WHEELWRIGHT

SYDNEY SPRAGUE

PRESIDENT MUTT

JUSTIN MOODY

7:00 pm

21 and Over

Tickets
at the Door

TRL 90s HOUSE PARTY

The Rebel Lounge Presents

TRL 90s HOUSE PARTY

A CLAIRE SLATTERY

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 10/20
AS FOR ME

An All Ages Matinee Show

AS FOR ME

THE MIPS

FINAL CUT

BREAKLOT

2:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/21
VALLEY ORANGE

An All Ages Matinee Show

VALLEY ORANGE

DEAD BOY YOUTH

SUNDAI

MOXYTONES

ATOMIC REPUTATION

1:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 10/22
VINYL THEATRE

Psyko Steve Presents

VINYL THEATRE

THE CATCHING

THE RICKY FITTS

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/23
bodie

bodie

DJ YELLAWAVE

REAGAN CAPACI

IXVII

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10/24
JAKUBI

Psyko Steve & Stateside Present

JAKUBI

THE STAKES

BELAGANAS

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10/25
PALAYE ROYALE

Psyko Steve & Stateside Present

PALAYE ROYALE

BONES

DEAD POSEY

THE HAUNT

7:00 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Fri 10/26
MAD CADDIES

Psyko Steve Presents

MAD CADDIES

JON GAZI

MADD DOG TANNEN

8:00 pm

21 and Over

GRAVE WAVE

A Dark & Deathly Danse Night

GRAVE WAVE

XAM RENN

11:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Sat 10/27
TRIBE

An All Ages Matinee Show

TRIBE

JOHN CORNELIO

LOIS ZOZOBRADO

LOVE LIKE FICTION

2:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10/28
THE FEEBLE KIND

An All Ages Matinee Show

THE FEEBLE KIND

MOSES AND THE SWEDISH FISH

LUCAS BROWN

MICHAEL CLAYDEN

2:00 pm

All Ages

DANCE WITH THE DEAD

Psyko Steve Presents

DANCE WITH THE DEAD

DANIEL DELUXE

VOIDBREAKER

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 10/29
STILL CORNERS

Stateside Presents:

STILL CORNERS

MRCH

LIKE DIAMONDS

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tue 10/30
WILD MOCCASINS

Psyko Steve Presents

WILD MOCCASINS

THE PAPER HATS

COYOTE TANGO

BEDLAND

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Wed 10/31
EMO NIGHT PHX

Psyko Steve Presents

EMO NIGHT PHX

DAYLIGHT HEIST

SAD & BOUJEE

9:00 pm

21 and Over

   

November

    
Thu 11/01
ROZWELL KID

Psyko Steve Presents

ROZWELL KID

PRINCE DADDY & THE HYENA

SUNDRESSED

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/02
POWER TRIP

Psyko Steve & Select Present

POWER TRIP

MUTOID MAN

BLOODLUST

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11/03
Sun 11/04
DAVID LUNING

Stateside Presents

DAVID LUNING

RISING SUN DAUGHTER

JIM BACHMANN

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/05
An Evening With EVAN + ZANE

Stateside Presents

An Evening With EVAN + ZANE

8:30 pm

16 and Over

Tue 11/06
TALL HEIGHTS

Psyko Steve Presents

TALL HEIGHTS

FRANCES CONE

OLD SEA BRIGADE

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11/07
ALL THEM WITCHES

Psyko Steve Presents

ALL THEM WITCHES

HANDSOME JACK

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 11/08
MOUSE POWELL

Atlas Artist Group Presents

MOUSE POWELL

SEANLOUI

NEW HEAT

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11/09
Sat 11/10
VUNDABAR

Psyko Steve Presents

VUNDABAR

ILLUMINATI HOTTIES

TWIN PONIES

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 11/11
THE DIRTY NIL

Psyko Steve Presents

THE DIRTY NIL

DEAD SOFT

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/12
OPEN MIC NIGHT!

OPEN MIC NIGHT!

WITH HOST ERIC HULA

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Free

Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
MAX FROST

Stateside Presents

MAX FROST

UPSAHL

9:00 pm

All Ages

Cancelled

Thu 11/15
BELLS ATLAS

Psyko Steve Presents

BELLS ATLAS

THE STAKES

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 11/16
BLOCKHEAD

Universatile Music Presents

BLOCKHEAD

YPPAH

ARMS AND SLEEPERS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
WITH CONFIDENCE / BROADSIDE

Lucky Man Concerts

WITH CONFIDENCE / BROADSIDE

SLEEP ON IT

SMALL TALKS

7:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/19
Tue 11/20
Wed 11/21
Thu 11/22
Fri 11/23
Sat 11/24
Sun 11/25
Mon 11/26
Tue 11/27
Wed 11/28
THE NUMBER TWELVE LOOKS LIKE YOU

Psyko Steve Presents

THE NUMBER TWELVE LOOKS LIKE YOU

ROLO TOMASSI

ARSONISTS GET ALL THE GIRLS

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 11/29
OKILLY DOKILLY

Psyko Steve Presents

OKILLY DOKILLY

TOSO

HEAVY BREATHER

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 11/30
VISTA KICKS

Psyko Steve Presents

VISTA KICKS

SUNDAY AT NOON

9:00 pm

21 and Over

 

December

      
Sat 12/01
TROPA MAGICA (fka Thee Commons)

RELAXD Presents

TROPA MAGICA (fka Thee Commons)

LAS CALAKAS

CITRUS CLOUDS

DJ NICO

8:30 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/02
Mon 12/03
RED FANG

Psyko Steve Presents

RED FANG

TELEKINETIC YETI

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Tue 12/04
Wed 12/05
THE FAMILY CREST

Psyko Steve Presents

THE FAMILY CREST

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Thu 12/06
STEPHEN STEINBRINK

Psyko Steve Presents

STEPHEN STEINBRINK

SEAN BONNETTE (of AJJ)

GABI

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 12/07
Sat 12/08
MAGIC SWORD

Stateside Presents

MAGIC SWORD

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Sun 12/09
STREET SECTS

Psyko Steve Presents

STREET SECTS

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12/10
Tue 12/11
KOO KOO KANGA ROO

Psyko Steve Presents

KOO KOO KANGA ROO

KITTY KAT FAN CLUB

6:30 pm

All Ages

Wed 12/12
SKATING POLLY / POTTY MOUTH

Psyko Steve Presents

SKATING POLLY / POTTY MOUTH

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 12/13
Fri 12/14
Sat 12/15
ADVANCED PLACEMENT TOUR feat. THE REGRETTES, WELLES & MICKY JAMES

Alt Nation Presents

ADVANCED PLACEMENT TOUR feat. THE REGRETTES, WELLES & MICKY JAMES

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sun 12/16
THE BLACK LILLIES

Psyko Steve Presents

THE BLACK LILLIES

SAMANTHA CRAIN

JIM BACHMANN

8:00 pm

21 and Over

Mon 12/17
Tue 12/18
Wed 12/19
Thu 12/20
Fri 12/21
Sat 12/22
Sun 12/23
Mon 12/24
Tue 12/25
Wed 12/26
Thu 12/27
Fri 12/28
Sat 12/29
Sun 12/30
Mon 12/31
     

January

  
Tue 1/01
Wed 1/02
Thu 1/03
Fri 1/04
Sat 1/05
Sun 1/06
Mon 1/07
Tue 1/08
Wed 1/09
Thu 1/10
Fri 1/11
Sat 1/12
Sun 1/13
Mon 1/14
Tue 1/15
Wed 1/16
Thu 1/17
Fri 1/18
Sat 1/19
Sun 1/20
Mon 1/21
Tue 1/22
Wed 1/23
Thu 1/24
Fri 1/25
Sat 1/26
Sun 1/27
Mon 1/28
Tue 1/29
Wed 1/30
Thu 1/31
  

February

     
Fri 2/01
Sat 2/02
Sun 2/03
Mon 2/04
Tue 2/05
Wed 2/06
Thu 2/07
Fri 2/08
Sat 2/09
Sun 2/10
Mon 2/11
Tue 2/12
CAVETOWN

Psyko Steve Presents

CAVETOWN

7:30 pm

All Ages

Sold Out

Wed 2/13
Thu 2/14
Fri 2/15
Sat 2/16
Sun 2/17
Mon 2/18
Tue 2/19
Wed 2/20
Thu 2/21
Fri 2/22
Sat 2/23
Sun 2/24
Mon 2/25
Tue 2/26
Wed 2/27
Thu 2/28
  

March

     
Fri 3/01
Sat 3/02
Sun 3/03
Mon 3/04
Tue 3/05
NAKED GIANTS

Psyko Steve Presents

NAKED GIANTS

TWEN

8:00 pm

All Ages